TSXV Oil & Gas Stocks

NameSymbol QMV (C$) O/S Shares
Adira Energy Ltd.ADL413,49317,112,021
Africa Energy Corp.AFE55,855,999319,177,135
Altima Resources Ltd.ARH 1,052,38821,047,768
Altura Energy Inc.ATU13,336,538108,920,944
Alvopetro Energy Ltd.ALV18,736,71285,166,871
Anterra Energy Inc.AE -496,871,120
Arctic Hunter Energy Inc.AHU 1,227,10812,926,250
Avanti Energy Inc.AVN 2,952,80674,392,910
Bayshore Petroleum Corp.BSH485,41232,360,815
Blackbird Energy Inc.BBI260,900,387745,429,677
Blackhawk Resource Corp.BLR 2,471,78241,196,374
Blacksteel Energy Inc.BEY 3,791,38736,108,451
Blue Sky Energy Inc.BSI13,898,23230,884,961
Border Petroleum LimitedBOR 1,273,83363,691,664
Bow Energy Ltd.ONG 7,846,36692,310,184
BRS Resources Ltd.BRS 7,173,592130,428,945
CaiTerra International Energy CorporationCTI 1,109,479102,390,211
Canada Energy Partners Inc.CE 2,711,83690,394,534
Canadian Overseas Petroleum LimitedXOP31,828,484 1,273,139,350
Canadian Spirit Resources Inc.SPI21,526,946159,458,860
Cerus Energy Group Ltd.CEA10,491,26452,456,320
CGX Energy Inc.OYL10,486,863110,388,033
Claren Energy Corp.CEN 2,377,69959,442,476
Cobra Venture CorporationCBV 1,431,33715,903,748
Crown Point Energy Inc.CWV 5,761,008164,600,222
Cub Energy Inc.KUB10,997,537314,215,355
Doxa Energy Ltd.DXA679,60333,980,141
East West Petroleum Corp.EW12,989,92189,585,665
Eco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas Ltd.EOG33,175,361118,483,433
Emerald Bay Energy Inc.EBY 2,306,102230,610,189
Energulf Resources Inc.ENG 1,986,38399,319,160
Esrey Energy Ltd.EEL11,133,57679,525,540
Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd.FO340,372,362930,204,183
Forent Energy Ltd.FEN149,32714,932,660
Front Range Resources Ltd.FRK 5,485,50654,855,063
GEN III Oil CorporationGIII38,759,16348,448,954
Georox Resources Inc.GXR 1,186,75326,372,278
Goldeneye Resources Corp.GOE918,51323,004,829
Gordon Creek Energy Inc.GDN -21,227,432
Greenfields Petroleum CorporationGNF28,769,250179,807,812
Groundstar Resources LimitedGSA446,26144,626,149
Guardian Exploration Inc.GX335,140 7,447,546
Halio Energy Inc.HOIL 5,756,28125,027,309
Hemisphere Energy CorporationHME25,591,09189,793,302
Hillcrest Petroleum Ltd.HRH 5,221,33674,590,512
Horizon Petroleum Ltd.HPL 2,455,51637,777,176
Hunter Oil Corp.HOC11,702,763 8,070,871
Huntington Exploration Inc.HEI989,95239,598,097
Ikkuma Resources Corp.IKM74,347,791109,334,987
International Frontier Resources Corp.IFR24,468,596119,359,005
International SoftRock Oil Company LimitedSOF635,980102,864,200
Ironhorse Oil & Gas Inc.IOG 2,649,15327,885,824
Jadestone Energy Inc.JSE80,986,528221,298,004
Jaguar Resources Inc.JRI 3,898,752 8,663,893
Jericho Oil CorporationJCO85,185,612113,870,381
Junex Inc.JNX35,072,99979,647,223
Jura Energy CorporationJEC10,361,44969,076,328
KFG Resources Ltd.KFG 2,023,36650,584,144
KR Investment Ltd.KR 1,271,25012,712,500
Leucrotta Exploration Inc.LXE364,167,804200,479,641
Madalena Energy Inc.MVN89,723,574543,779,237
Magnolia Colombia Ltd.MCO 2,143,51132,977,098
Manitok Energy Inc.MEI23,640,258363,696,270
Margaux Resources Ltd.MRL13,208,42749,843,119
Marksmen Energy Inc.MAH 4,584,41183,352,932
Marquee Energy Ltd.MQX37,040,637435,772,196
Metalore Resources LimitedMET 7,898,906 1,775,035
MNP Petroleum CorporationMNP -172,592,292
Molori Energy Inc.MOL16,259,24932,518,498
Montana Exploration Corp.MTZ 5,314,81159,053,455
Mooncor Oil & Gas Corp.MOO 1,675,362167,536,185
Mount Dakota Energy Corp.MMO331,315 7,362,562
New Zealand Energy Corp.NZ 5,638,626232,123,459
North Sea Energy Inc.NUK 1,778,86559,295,512
Oracle Energy Corp.OEC625,00162,500,131
Orca Exploration Group Inc.ORC155,980,20134,898,162
Oyster Oil and Gas Ltd.OY16,944,58943,646,659
Pan Orient Energy Corp.POE76,311,56654,900,407
Pennine Petroleum CorporationPNN 5,576,169159,319,112
Pentanova Energy Corp.PNO90,698,439242,201,602
Perisson Petroleum CorporationPOG10,848,83286,790,657
Petrichor Energy Inc.PTP882,22035,288,809
Petrodorado Energy Ltd.PDQ 2,094,68423,274,268
PetroFrontier Corp.PFC14,212,073149,600,768
Petrolia Inc.PEA19,511,943108,399,683
Petrolympic Ltd.PCQ17,622,858106,805,199
PetroMaroc Corporation plcPMA 6,529,852108,830,864
PetroShale Inc.PSH246,652,338150,397,767
Petro-Victory Energy Corp.VRY 5,566,762177,877,958
Petrox Resources Corp.PTC 1,082,84555,132,258
Phoenix Canada Oil Company LimitedPCO 6,352,702 4,886,694
Pinedale Energy LimitedMCF 2,512,56813,140,647
Point Loma Resources Ltd.PLX 8,640,23942,078,907
Primeline Energy Holdings Inc.PEH18,119,864190,735,412
Pulse Oil Corp.PUL 5,163,41547,758,383
Questfire Energy Corp.Q 3,651,58422,822,401
Razor Energy Corp.RZE11,174,61415,821,334
Red Pine Petroleum Ltd.RPN -31,250,002
Relentless Resources Ltd.RRL 4,892,27788,950,484
Renaissance Oil Corp.ROE43,597,740211,251,469
Return Energy Inc.RTN 4,242,43042,424,296
RHC Capital CorporationRHC18,051,834150,431,947
RockBridge Resources Inc.RBE479,80215,993,414
Rooster Energy Ltd.COQ 1,315,553263,110,502
Sahara Energy Ltd.SAH 5,793,681289,684,072
Samoth Oilfield Inc.SCD 3,773,66731,447,222
Saturn Oil & Gas Inc.SMI18,979,460158,162,163
SDX Energy Inc.SDX167,337,496196,867,642
ShaMaran Petroleum Corp.SNM226,656,311 2,158,631,534
Silk Road Energy Inc.SLK275,57012,012,788
Simba Essel Energy Inc.SMB20,066,423401,328,457
Sintana Energy Inc.SEI 6,955,370115,922,825
Softrock Minerals Ltd.SFT475,18323,759,146
Sonoro Energy Ltd.SNV 6,206,006177,314,463
Stamper Oil & Gas Corp.STMP16,041,91326,736,522
Standard Exploration Ltd.SDE 1,331,77388,784,854
Sterling Resources Ltd.SLG21,341,968147,185,985
Strata-X Energy Ltd.SXE 2,245,63089,825,208
Strategic Oil & Gas Ltd.SOG88,110,59246,373,996
Strikewell Energy Corp.SKK 1,078,358 8,626,862
Summus Solutions N.V.SS276,815 2,968,147
Sunset Pacific Petroleum Ltd.SPK369,68573,936,936
Synstream Energy Corp.SHM 3,884,21435,311,037
Tanager Energy Inc.TAN16,696,040107,716,388
Tenth Avenue Petroleum Corp.TPC268,543 7,672,658
Terrace Energy Corp.TZR 1,738,62788,533,411
Tower Resources Ltd.TWR14,338,79089,617,435
Traverse Energy Ltd.TVL41,251,83891,670,752
Tribute Resources Inc.TRB 7,221,01490,262,673
United Hunter Oil & Gas Corp.UHO 3,101,84132,650,957
Vital Energy Inc.VUX26,014,98860,499,971
Volt Energy Corp.VOLT 2,735,22630,391,399
Wellstar Energy Corp.WSE 2,288,83035,212,768
Wescan Energy Corp.WCE 1,111,18524,692,991
Westbridge Energy CorporationWEB463,943 5,799,292
Wilton Resources Inc.WIL38,249,11148,416,596
XXL Energy Corp.XL507,706 7,252,943
Yorkton Ventures Inc.YVI506,250 9,000,000
Zenith Energy Ltd.ZEE14,727,262128,063,146