TSX Oil & Gas Stocks

NameSymbol QMV(C$) O/S Shares
Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd.AAV1,454,174,700185,955,844
Africa Oil Corp.AOI776,249,026456,617,074
ARC Resources Ltd.ARX6,080,831,633353,742,387
Athabasca Oil CorporationATH570,905,175509,736,763
Baytex Energy Corp.BTE880,607,378234,204,090
Bellatrix Exploration Ltd.BXE224,785,77349,878,026
Bengal Energy Ltd.BNG12,783,337102,266,694
Birchcliff Energy Ltd.BIR1,709,932,938269,502,965
BlackPearl Resources Inc.PXX369,893,959336,267,235
BNK Petroleum Inc.BKX70,970,234232,689,292
Bonavista Energy CorporationBNP749,881,323251,638,028
Bonterra Energy Corp.BNE549,628,13433,310,796
Canacol Energy Ltd.CNE729,732,390175,839,130
Canadian Natural Resources LimitedCNQ50,804,159,3751,215,701,349
Cardinal Energy Ltd.CJ570,479,492110,824,045
Cenovus Energy Inc.CVE15,371,004,8621,228,697,431
Cequence Energy Ltd.CQE36,829,182245,527,883
Chinook Energy Inc.CKE74,904,537217,114,601
CNOOC LimitedCNU1,363,874,7199,432,052
Cona Resources Ltd.CONA231,303,184101,005,757
Condor Petroleum Inc.CPI29,852,91943,265,100
Corridor Resources Inc.CDH53,193,17988,655,299
Crescent Point Energy Corp.CPG5,465,414,501545,450,549
Crew Energy Inc.CR661,158,713148,909,620
Delphi Energy Corp.DEE321,044,114186,282,350
DXI Energy Inc.DXI3,867,92855,256,114
Eagle Energy Inc.EGL17,785,71842,857,152
Encana CorporationECA14,295,455,862973,141,992
Enerplus CorporationERF2,980,607,313242,128,945
Epsilon Energy Ltd.EPS172,843,51455,045,705
Freehold Royalties Ltd.FRU1,740,391,112118,072,667
Frontera Energy CorporationFEC2,177,753,98450,005,832
Gear Energy Ltd.GXE158,305,484193,055,468
Gran Tierra Energy Inc.GTE1,094,520,980386,756,530
Gran Tierra Exchangeco Inc.GTX13,401,0584,786,092
Granite Oil Corp.GXO119,667,28234,190,652
Husky Energy Inc.HSE16,494,296,3841,041,120,012
Imperial Oil LimitedIMO33,499,792,951840,436,351
InPlay Oil Corp.IPO104,249,99662,053,569
International Petroleum CorporationIPCO482,690,93587,921,846
Journey Energy Inc.JOY106,389,42550,904,031
Kelt Exploration Ltd.KEL1,391,864,824176,925,922
MEG Energy Corp.MEG1,614,320,056294,047,369
Niko Resources Ltd.NKO6,318,84895,196,067
NuVista Energy Ltd.NVA1,308,483,010173,309,008
Obsidian Energy Ltd.OBE665,714,165504,328,913
Oryx Petroleum Corporation LimitedOXC131,511,620431,185,639
Painted Pony Energy Ltd.PONY537,725,611160,995,692
Paramount Resources Ltd.POU3,329,361,140134,791,949
Parex Resources Inc.PXT2,325,549,162154,521,539
Pengrowth Energy CorporationPGF701,352,552552,246,104
Perpetual Energy Inc.PMT79,898,87959,626,029
Petrus Resources Ltd.PRQ133,455,33049,427,900
Peyto Exploration & Development Corp.PEY3,363,433,170164,874,175
Pine Cliff Energy Ltd.PNE196,528,504307,075,787
Prairie Provident Resources Inc.PPR49,252,273115,887,700
PrairieSky Royalty Ltd.PSK7,544,414,972236,279,830
Questerre Energy CorporationQEC317,819,091345,455,534
Raging River Exploration Inc.RRX1,819,936,800231,249,911
RMP Energy Inc.RMP100,076,309156,369,233
Serinus Energy Inc.SEN52,728,248150,652,138
Seven Generations Energy Ltd.VII6,996,822,155354,448,944
Spartan Energy Corp.SPE1,199,368,230175,602,962
Storm Resources Ltd.SRX430,311,114121,556,812
Suncor Energy Inc.SU72,511,446,2121,658,162,502
Surge Energy Inc.SGY526,475,674232,953,838
TAG Oil Ltd.TAO37,097,78085,282,252
Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd.TVE644,307,178227,670,381
Tethys Petroleum LimitedTPL7,622,041508,136,098
TORC Oil & Gas Ltd.TOG1,155,745,005187,926,017
Toscana Energy Income CorporationTEI22,924,4377,412,955
Touchstone Exploration Inc.TXP15,470,576103,137,170
Tourmaline Oil Corp.TOU6,844,418,710269,783,946
TransAtlantic Petroleum Ltd.TNP52,023,27147,727,772
TransGlobe Energy CorporationTGL128,525,55772,205,369
Valeura Energy Inc.VLE35,476,93673,148,321
Vermilion Energy Inc.VET5,383,671,913121,390,573
Whitecap Resources Inc.WCP3,587,205,393369,814,989
Yangarra Resources Ltd.YGR323,950,93781,190,711
Zargon Oil & Gas Ltd.ZAR50,513,07431,166,613