TSX Mining Stocks

NameSymbol QMV(C$) O/S Shares
Agnico Eagle Mines LimitedAEM14,849,102,402231,980,978
Agrium Inc.AGU16,923,938,802138,177,162
Alacer Gold Corp.ASR641,869,351293,091,028
Alamos Gold Inc.AGI3,126,284,637300,604,292
Alderon Iron Ore Corp.IRON36,336,867132,134,061
Alexco Resource Corp.AXR221,553,003101,165,755
Alio Gold Inc.ALO232,084,25543,624,860
Almaden Minerals Ltd.AMM151,213,079100,141,112
Altius Minerals CorporationALS530,106,79443,344,791
Americas Silver CorporationUSA212,711,56439,908,361
Amerigo Resources Ltd.ARG131,576,726175,435,635
Anaconda Mining Inc.ANX26,705,034381,500,492
Anglo Pacific Group PLCAPY361,804,068180,902,034
Aquila Resources Inc.AQA66,625,211271,939,638
Argex Titanium Inc.RGX14,760,087295,201,730
Argonaut Gold Inc.AR497,232,622176,951,111
Arizona Mining Inc.AZ944,598,615301,788,695
Asanko Gold Inc.AKG313,312,934203,449,957
Ascendant Resources Inc.ASND49,497,10071,734,927
Atalaya Mining plcAYM318,535,185116,679,555
Atlatsa Resources CorporationATL27,721,090554,421,806
Aura Minerals Inc.ORA78,673,80236,592,466
AuRico Metals Inc.AMI226,938,069162,098,621
Auryn Resources Inc.AUG233,890,73076,937,740
Avalon Advanced Materials Inc.AVL27,542,973196,735,521
Avesoro Resources Inc.ASO186,366,5655,324,759,001
Avnel Gold Mining LimitedAVK176,387,660379,328,300
Azarga Uranium Corp.AZZ20,338,51579,758,881
B2Gold Corp.BTO3,351,345,885977,068,771
Balmoral Resources Ltd.BAR80,319,467125,499,167
Banro CorporationBAA66,952,265109,757,811
Barrick Gold CorporationABX26,223,407,8071,166,003,015
Belo Sun Mining Corp.BSX306,684,190464,673,015
Black Iron Inc.BKI13,577,944159,740,519
Brio Gold Inc.BRIO201,424,098112,527,429
Caledonia Mining Corporation PlcCAL85,093,32910,557,485
Cameco CorporationCCO4,955,325,005395,792,732
Canadian Zinc CorporationCZN47,900,078266,111,543
Canarc Resource Corp.CCM18,742,989220,505,751
Candente Copper Corp.DNT16,611,975166,119,750
Capstone Mining Corp.CS579,138,917391,310,079
Cardinal Resources LimitedCDV213,538,404350,062,957
Centamin plcCEE2,822,664,5611,152,107,984
Centerra Gold Inc.CG2,184,623,820291,283,176
Century Global Commodities CorporationCNT22,651,56698,485,071
Chalice Gold Mines LimitedCXN41,793,647261,210,294
Champion Iron LimitedCIA406,438,556387,084,339
China Gold International Resources Corp. Ltd.CGG895,895,082396,413,753
Columbus Gold Corp.CGT100,825,617152,766,086
Continental Gold Inc.CNL650,682,458188,058,514
Copper Mountain Mining CorporationCMMC161,513,881132,388,427
Coro Mining Corp.COP77,124,780593,267,538
Corvus Gold Inc.KOR80,651,36199,569,582
Dalradian Resources Inc.DNA427,953,712264,168,958
Denison Mines Corp.DML341,041,485559,084,402
Detour Gold CorporationDGC3,053,747,330174,699,504
Dominion Diamond CorporationDDC1,448,238,74281,913,956
Dundee Precious Metals Inc.DPM515,722,517178,450,698
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc.DNG79,076,33838,762,911
Eastern Platinum LimitedELR28,254,90592,639,032
Eastmain Resources Inc.ER67,554,135193,011,814
Eco Oro Minerals Corp.EOM41,011,234117,174,953
eCobalt Solutions Inc.ECS182,599,652130,428,323
Eldorado Gold CorporationELD2,040,607,448794,010,680
Endeavour Mining CorporationEDV2,394,086,99796,535,766
Endeavour Silver Corp.EDR393,840,307127,456,410
Energy Fuels Inc.EFR188,392,17871,581,965
Entree Resources Ltd.ETG100,443,221173,177,967
Erdene Resource Development CorporationERD137,205,301145,963,086
Euro Sun Mining Inc.ESM87,002,03650,001,170
Euromax Resources Ltd.EOX42,700,442122,001,264
Excellon Resources Inc.EXN155,356,78576,155,287
Excelsior Mining Corp.MIN217,703,138167,463,952
First Majestic Silver Corp.FR1,460,101,590165,544,398
First Mining Finance Corp.FF380,688,605551,722,616
First Quantum Minerals Ltd.FM10,375,162,498689,379,568
Fission Uranium Corp.FCU329,682,335484,826,963
Forsys Metals Corp.FSY20,596,039147,114,567
Fortuna Silver Mines Inc.FVI961,561,184159,462,883
Fortune Minerals LimitedFT57,016,199300,085,257
Franco-Nevada CorporationFNV18,946,391,936185,458,026
Freegold Ventures LimitedFVL15,959,088145,082,617
Gabriel Resources Ltd.GBU121,102,626384,452,780
General Moly Inc.GMO50,928,21990,943,248
Globex Mining Enterprises Inc.GMX27,594,83350,172,424
GoGold Resources Inc.GGD94,257,065171,376,481
Goldcorp Inc.G14,876,434,819866,925,106
Golden Minerals CompanyAUMN63,371,23091,842,362
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd.GQM73,358,129111,148,680
Golden Star Resources Ltd.GSC372,427,805376,189,702
Goldgroup Mining Inc.GGA19,439,352185,136,689
Gran Colombia Gold Corp.GCM146,523,44121,867,820
Great Panther Silver LimitedGPR290,549,038167,947,421
Guyana Goldfields Inc.GUY865,183,145173,036,629
Harte Gold Corp.HRT313,322,319497,337,014
Heron Resources LimitedHER36,869,240460,865,497
Horizonte Minerals PlcHZM52,737,0441,171,934,300
HudBay Minerals Inc.HBM2,583,883,237237,271,188
IAMGold CorporationIMG3,852,409,051464,705,555
IC Potash Corp.ICP3,557,284237,152,275
Imperial Metals CorporationIII362,180,56893,586,710
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.ITH125,042,607162,392,996
INV Metals Inc.INV87,957,41092,586,747
Ivanhoe Mines Ltd.IVN3,562,317,903786,383,643
Jaguar Mining Inc.JAG86,155,582325,115,403
Karnalyte Resources Inc.KRN19,962,76128,116,565
Katanga Mining LimitedKAT1,411,461,5061,907,380,413
Kerr Mines Inc.KER62,384,524235,413,299
Kinross Gold CorporationK7,095,394,0791,246,993,687
Kirkland Lake Gold Inc.KLG77,625,000621,000
Kirkland Lake Gold Ltd.KL3,404,928,118209,276,467
Klondex Mines Ltd.KDX745,834,543177,579,653
Laramide Resources Ltd.LAM36,754,949114,859,216
Largo Resources Ltd.LGO392,613,222473,027,978
LeadFX Inc.LFX22,952,34238,253,903
Leagold Mining CorporationLMC466,056,234151,316,959
Levon Resources Ltd.LVN42,585,093121,671,693
Liberty Gold Corp.LGD71,539,105150,608,643
Lithium Americas Corp.LAC555,367,340437,297,118
Loncor Resources Inc.LN15,075,525158,689,732
Lucara Diamond Corp.LUC1,071,334,135382,619,334
Lundin Gold Inc.LUG628,917,860119,566,133
Lundin Mining CorporationLUN6,862,928,871727,005,177
Lydian International LimitedLYD255,298,977699,449,253
MAG Silver Corp.MAG1,266,895,37680,796,899
Mandalay Resources CorporationMND160,204,304451,279,730
Marathon Gold CorporationMOZ146,409,486140,778,352
Mason Resources CorpMNR23,373,38677,911,286
Mawson Resources LimitedMAW35,804,673105,307,863
McEwen Mining Inc.MUX1,002,408,724312,276,861
Meadow Bay Gold CorporationMAY2,355,24894,209,912
Mega Uranium Ltd.MGA58,555,795292,778,973
Midas Gold Corp.MAX143,456,017186,306,515
Minco Silver CorporationMSV63,108,67160,681,414
Moneta Porcupine Mines Inc.ME38,247,544239,047,148
Mountain Province Diamonds Inc.MPVD687,403,144160,233,833
Nautilus Minerals Inc.NUS162,152,156690,009,176
Nemaska Lithium Inc.NMX478,931,611377,111,505
Nevada Copper Corp.NCU63,361,36893,178,482
Nevsun Resources Ltd.NSU803,551,888302,087,176
New Gold Inc.NGD2,690,752,652576,178,298
New Millennium Iron Corp.NML24,442,310181,054,146
NewCastle Gold Ltd.NCA190,681,469202,852,627
NexGen Energy Ltd.NXE987,957,075338,341,464
NextSource Materials Inc.NEXT27,659,743460,995,711
NGEx Resources Inc.NGQ209,224,084213,493,963
Nighthawk Gold Corp.NHK184,574,215188,341,036
NioCorp Developments Ltd.NB108,938,972201,738,837
Noranda Income FundNIF56,609,86237,489,975
North American Palladium Ltd.PDL322,602,21958,126,526
Northcliff Resources Ltd.NCF29,130,598171,356,460
Northern Dynasty Minerals Ltd.NDM674,743,743303,938,623
Novagold Resources Inc.NG1,746,884,279321,709,812
OceanaGold CorporationOGC2,386,326,717615,032,659
Orocobre LimitedORL806,293,515210,520,500
Orosur Mining Inc.OMI31,748,464117,586,905
Orvana Minerals Corp.ORV38,937,604136,623,171
Osisko Gold Royalties Ltd.OR2,740,596,137156,964,269
Osisko Mining Inc.OSK896,395,857189,113,050
Pan American Silver Corp.PAAS3,565,769,129153,168,777
Peregrine Diamonds Ltd.PGD55,268,992442,151,936
Perseus Mining LimitedPRU320,298,2421,033,220,135
Pershing Gold CorporationPGLC109,387,94428,412,453
Platinum Group Metals Ltd.PTM120,260,195148,469,377
Polaris Materials CorporationPLS240,596,74688,454,686
Polymet Mining Corp.POM248,860,314319,051,685
Potash Corporation of Saskatchewan Inc.POT18,255,081,253840,086,574
Potash Ridge CorporationPRK22,189,883138,686,771
Premier Gold Mines LimitedPG790,308,013201,609,187
Pretium Resources Inc.PVG1,878,241,623181,297,454
Primero Mining Corp.P67,646,760192,856,912
Prophecy Development Corp.PCY19,131,8305,389,248
Red Eagle Mining CorporationR103,443,169350,654,810
Redhawk Resources Inc.RDK3,999,953159,998,138
Richmont Mines Inc.RIC731,333,21063,760,524
Rio Novo Gold Inc.RN21,450,482178,754,016
Rockwell Diamonds Inc.RDI3,294,49554,908,244
Roxgold Inc.ROXG479,154,283371,437,429
Royal Nickel CorporationRNX58,380,176307,264,085
RTG Mining Inc.RTG23,461,981167,585,577
Rubicon Minerals CorporationRMX92,048,49157,892,133
Sabina Gold & Silver Corp.SBB541,313,100223,683,099
Sandstorm Gold Ltd.SSL1,094,170,522184,514,422
Scandium International Mining Corp.SCY88,593,046233,139,594
Seabridge Gold Inc.SEA880,011,59057,367,118
Semafo Inc.SMF1,143,555,435324,873,703
Serabi Gold plcSBI48,909,124698,701,772
Sherritt International CorporationS341,740,075294,603,513
Shore Gold Inc.SGF75,811,223361,005,822
Sierra Metals Inc.SMT546,602,885162,679,430
Silver Bear Resources plcSBR32,632,870163,164,351
Silver Bull Resources, Inc.SVB25,903,796199,259,967
Silvercorp Metals Inc.SVM655,136,641167,983,754
SolGold plcSOLG1,028,082,2661,511,885,685
Solitario Zinc Corp.SLR56,107,55158,445,366
SouthGobi Resources Ltd.SGQ59,971,033272,595,603
SSR Mining Inc.SSRM1,559,258,143119,575,011
St. Augustine Gold and Copper LimitedSAU25,436,542726,758,334
Starcore International Mines Ltd.SAM19,413,00649,146,851
Stornoway Diamond CorporationSWY713,169,016830,137,407
Sulliden Mining Capital Inc.SMC12,438,85541,462,851
Tahoe Resources Inc.THO1,864,143,536312,775,761
Talon Metals Corp.TLO14,909,198129,645,201
Tanzanian Royalty Exploration CorporationTNX65,055,823120,473,747
Taseko Mines LimitedTKO545,209,803226,228,134
Teck Resources LimitedTECK17,960,942,978577,763,796
Teranga Gold CorporationTGZ382,144,291107,343,902
TMAC Resources Inc.TMR743,530,78584,014,778
Torex Gold Resources Inc.TXG1,682,162,07779,798,960
Treasury Metals Inc.TML80,443,545116,584,848
Trevali Mining CorporationTV581,965,492404,142,703
Trilogy Metals Inc.TMQ139,435,803105,633,184
TriMetals Mining Inc.TMI65,056,211293,166,461
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd.TRQ8,471,843,9142,012,314,469
U3O8 Corp.UWE7,068,144353,407,222
UEX CorporationUEX62,251,580319,238,873
Ur-Energy Inc.URE108,046,812146,009,205
Verde Agritech PlcNPK27,084,55037,617,430
Vista Gold Corp.VGZ105,070,05098,196,308
Wallbridge Mining Company LimitedWM21,009,676247,172,655
Wellgreen Platinum Ltd.WG91,079,119236,569,139
Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd.WDO321,335,515133,889,798
Western Copper and Gold CorporationWRN142,751,82496,453,935
Western Resources Corp.WRX36,440,47393,437,110
Wheaton Precious Metals Corp.WPM11,465,620,180442,005,404
Xtra-Gold Resources Corp.XTG13,393,07747,832,417
Yamana Gold Inc.YRI3,499,022,648948,244,620
Yorbeau Resources Inc.YRB25,946,470305,252,584