TSX Clean Technology Stocks

NameSymbol QMV(C$) O/S Shares
Ballard Power Systems Inc.BLDP1,031,117,742176,259,443
Electrovaya Inc.EFL90,760,44388,116,935
Hydrogenics CorporationHYG155,375,62115,232,904
New Flyer Industries Inc.NFI3,240,213,37162,904,550
PFB CorporationPFB55,877,1456,716,003
Westport Fuel Systems Inc.WPRT530,321,777130,300,191
BioAmber Inc.BIOA32,248,54052,013,774
Burcon NutraScience CorporationBU31,018,28437,827,175
Cascades Inc.CAS1,416,994,60994,718,891
Clearwater Seafoods IncorporatedCLR574,772,93563,934,698
DIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.DRT461,039,01484,131,207
EcoSynthetix Inc.ECO129,826,72457,445,453
KP Tissue Inc.KPT137,846,2269,183,626
SunOpta Inc.SOY935,559,22286,545,719
Tembec Inc.TMB458,000,000100,000,000
Village Farms International Inc.VFF101,388,86339,146,279
5N Plus Inc.VNP338,678,38384,561,041
Carmanah Technologies CorporationCMH115,746,92124,679,514
Northern Power Systems Corp.NPS5,793,47123,173,884
Algonquin Power & Utilities Corp.AQN5,255,455,396391,268,491
Alterra Power Corp.AXY320,105,49658,307,012
Atlantic Power CorporationATP478,084,593116,516,068
Atlantic Power Preferred Equity Ltd.AZP151,978,1088,828,388
Boralex Inc.BLX1,804,936,74977,546,394
Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P.BEP8,243,277,391208,128,425
Brookfield Renewable Power Preferred Equity Inc.BRF758,798,00733,921,463
Capstone Infrastructure CorporationCSE41,490,0003,000,000
Etrion CorporationETX80,182,638334,094,324
Innergex Renewable Energy Inc.INE1,771,702,152115,040,790
Northland Power Inc.NPI4,515,998,643186,749,489
Pattern Energy Group Inc.PEGI2,648,843,65788,059,962
Polaris Infrastructure Inc.PIF267,106,73715,675,278
Synex International Inc.SXI15,252,02833,156,583
TransAlta Renewables Inc.RNW3,449,553,132250,512,210
Newalta CorporationNAL85,503,70488,148,148
Pure Technologies Ltd.PUR282,983,42454,735,672